PHILANTHROPY IMPACT

Company number 03625777

Registered office address
5 Fleet Place, London, England, EC4M 7RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 September 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2021
due by 10 August 2021

Last statement dated 27 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION FOR PHILANTHROPY AND GIVING 24 Mar 2009 - 09 Jan 2013
THE EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION FOR PLANNED GIVING 04 Jan 2001 - 24 Mar 2009
THE EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION FOR PLANNED GIVING LIMITED 03 Sep 1998 - 04 Jan 2001