Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ILLUMINA CAMBRIDGE LIMITED

Company number 03625145

Registered office address
19 Granta Park, Great Abington, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, CB21 6DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 September 2023
due by 16 September 2023

Last statement dated 2 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
SOLEXA LIMITED 09 Oct 1998 - 04 Jan 2008
INTERCEDE 1356 LIMITED 02 Sep 1998 - 09 Oct 1998