AMERICAN EXPRESS FINANCIAL SERVICES EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 03614902

Registered office address
Kpmg Restructuring, 8 Salisbury Square, London, EC4Y 8BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 April 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6712 - Security broking & fund management
Previous company names
Name Period
SHAREPEOPLE LIMITED 11 Nov 1999 - 24 Oct 2002
THESHARE.COM (UK) LIMITED 05 May 1999 - 11 Nov 1999
STOCK.SHOP SECURITIES LIMITED 28 Aug 1998 - 05 May 1999
MORGAN SACHS SECURITIES LIMITED 21 Aug 1998 - 28 Aug 1998
LIBER LIMITED 13 Aug 1998 - 21 Aug 1998