ENGINEERS AGAINST POVERTY

Company number 03613056

Registered office address
Alliance House 6th Floor Alliance House, 29-30 High Holborn, London, London, United Kingdom, WC1V 6AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 August 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2022
due by 6 August 2022

Last statement dated 23 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE TELFORD CHALLENGE 05 Aug 1998 - 17 Oct 2003