Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VERITAPE LTD

Company number 03612069

Registered office address
Telford House, Corner Hall, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP3 9HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 August 2022
due by 21 August 2022

Last statement dated 7 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
BLUE STARFISH LTD. 07 Aug 1998 - 22 Jul 2002