Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SUSSEX PLACE VENTURES LIMITED

Company number 03610855

Registered office address
58-60 Fitzroy Street, London, England, W1T 5BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 July 2023
due by 11 August 2023

Last statement dated 28 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
  • 64304 - Activities of open-ended investment companies
Previous company names
Name Period
SUSSEX PLACE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 09 Sep 1998 - 23 May 2002
BOUNDBONUS LIMITED 06 Aug 1998 - 09 Sep 1998