Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MIRADA PLC

Company number 03609752

Registered office address
3rd Floor, Chancery House, St Nicholas Way, Sutton, Surrey, England, SM1 1JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2022
due by 27 July 2022

Last statement dated 13 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
YOOMEDIA PLC 05 Apr 2002 - 26 Feb 2008
E-DISTRICT.NET PLC 27 Jan 2000 - 05 Apr 2002
SYNET COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 04 Aug 1998 - 27 Jan 2000