Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GOODMAN REAL ESTATE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03608348

Registered office address
Cornwall House Blythe Gate, Blythe Valley Park, Solihull, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B90 8AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ARLINGTON PROPERTY SERVICES LTD 28 Jun 2004 - 04 Jul 2007
ARLINGTON SECURITIES OPERATIONS LIMITED 11 Dec 2003 - 28 Jun 2004
ARLINGTON SECURITIES LIMITED 02 Jun 2003 - 11 Dec 2003
ARLINGTON SECURITIES (2003) LIMITED 09 May 2003 - 02 Jun 2003
ARLINGTON SECURITIES PLC 07 Oct 1998 - 09 May 2003
ACTIONFORECAST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Jul 1998 - 07 Oct 1998