Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IPGL NO.2 LTD

Company number 03607059

Registered office address
Ipgl Limited 3rd Floor, 39 Sloane Street, Knightsbridge, London, United Kingdom, SW1X 9LP
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 1998

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2024
due by 13 August 2024

Last statement dated 30 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERCAPITAL BROKERAGE SERVICES LIMITED 30 Jul 1998 - 19 Dec 2018