Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABL (ALUMINIUM COMPONENTS) LIMITED

Company number 03603229

Registered office address
Parkway House Unit 6 Parkway Industrial Estate, Pacific Avenue, Wednesbury, West Midlands, United Kingdom, WS10 7WP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 July 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2023
due by 10 July 2023

Last statement dated 26 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABL GROUP LIMITED 21 May 1999 - 20 Jun 2001
INGLEBY (1132) LIMITED 23 Jul 1998 - 21 May 1999