AQUILA POWER INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03600770

Registered office address
KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 March 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 20 July 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GPU POWER INVESTMENTS LTD 22 Dec 2000 - 09 May 2002
BRITGEN LIMITED 07 Sep 1998 - 22 Dec 2000
FORAY 1142 LIMITED 20 Jul 1998 - 07 Sep 1998