AMERICANA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03600289

Registered office address
Tanzaro House, Ardwick Green North, Manchester, M12 6FZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 April 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 17 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
BENCH LIMITED 06 Dec 2011 - 21 Jul 2015
WESTWORLD RETAIL CORP.LIMITED 26 Oct 1998 - 06 Dec 2011
WESTWORLD CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED 17 Jul 1998 - 26 Oct 1998