Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WORKHAM PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 03600176

Registered office address
Hillside, Albion Street, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, OX7 5BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2024
due by 10 August 2024

Last statement dated 27 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CHOQS 313 LIMITED 17 Jul 1998 - 29 Oct 1998