Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEW LOCAL LTD

Company number 03598256

Registered office address
4th Floor 18 St. Cross Street, London, England, EC1N 8UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 July 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 July 2022
due by 29 July 2022

Last statement dated 15 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW LOCAL GOVERNMENT NETWORK 21 Dec 1998 - 25 Sep 2020
NEWLOG 15 Jul 1998 - 21 Dec 1998