Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BBC STUDIOWORKS LIMITED

Company number 03593793

Registered office address
1 Television Centre, 101 Wood Lane, London, United Kingdom, W12 7FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2024
due by 15 July 2024

Last statement dated 1 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BBC STUDIOS AND POST PRODUCTION LIMITED 30 Mar 2009 - 07 Apr 2016
BBC RESOURCES LIMITED 01 Jul 1998 - 30 Mar 2009