EXPANSYS LIMITED

Company number 03593277

Registered office address
Network House, Globe Park, Marlow, Buckinghamshire, SL7 1EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2022
due by 4 July 2022

Last statement dated 20 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64204 - Activities of distribution holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
EXPANSYS PLC 13 Mar 2007 - 17 Dec 2014
MOBILE AND WIRELESS GROUP LIMITED 11 May 2005 - 13 Mar 2007
EXPANSYS HOLDINGS LIMITED 06 Feb 2003 - 11 May 2005
EXPANSYS LIMITED 23 Oct 1998 - 06 Feb 2003
HALLCO 235 LIMITED 06 Jul 1998 - 23 Oct 1998