BARGAIN BOB'S LIMITED

Company number 03593012

Registered office address
Trade House Mead Avenue, Houndstone Business Park, Yeovil, Somerset, BA22 8RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2022
due by 16 July 2022

Last statement dated 2 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AROMATIC DUCK LIMITED 24 Jul 1998 - 23 Oct 2003
SCANRIDGE LIMITED 06 Jul 1998 - 24 Jul 1998