BABCOCK PORCHESTER LIMITED

Company number 03592083

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 April 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30110 - Building of ships and floating structures
Previous company names
Name Period
VT PORTCHESTER LIMITED 13 May 2009 - 09 Jul 2010
VT HALMATIC LIMITED 29 Jul 2002 - 13 May 2009
HALMATIC LIMITED 03 Nov 1998 - 29 Jul 2002
ANDLEE LIMITED 02 Jul 1998 - 03 Nov 1998