Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BNY MELLON TRUST & DEPOSITARY (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03588038

Registered office address
160 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2024
due by 9 July 2024

Last statement dated 25 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BNY MELLON TRUST AND DEPOSITARY (UK) LIMITED 23 Feb 2009 - 25 Feb 2009
THE BANK OF NEW YORK TRUST AND DEPOSITARY COMPANY LIMITED 09 Sep 1998 - 23 Feb 2009
POTTERLAND LIMITED 25 Jun 1998 - 09 Sep 1998