POWERGEN LIMITED

Company number 03586615

Registered office address
Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, CV4 8LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 June 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2022
due by 3 July 2022

Last statement dated 19 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
POWERGEN PLC 09 Dec 1998 - 09 Jan 2003
POWERGEN 1998 PLC 19 Jun 1998 - 09 Dec 1998