Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LS WEST INDIA QUAY LIMITED

Company number 03585923

Registered office address
100 Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 5JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 August 2023
due by 18 August 2023

Last statement dated 4 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
X-LEISURE (EDINBURGH) LIMITED 09 Jan 2004 - 04 Aug 2020
MWB LEISURE (EDINBURGH) LIMITED 10 Sep 1999 - 09 Jan 2004
MWB LEISURE (FOUNTAIN PARK) LIMITED 31 Jul 1998 - 10 Sep 1999
WINDOWCREATE LIMITED 23 Jun 1998 - 31 Jul 1998