PAYPOINT PLC

Company number 03581541

Registered office address
1 The Boulevard, Shire Park, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL7 1EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2022
due by 29 June 2022

Last statement dated 15 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PAYPOINT LIMITED 04 Aug 1998 - 14 Sep 2004
LEADHOLD LIMITED 15 Jun 1998 - 04 Aug 1998