Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MAYFIELD PRESS (OXFORD) LIMITED

Company number 03581293

Registered office address
Charles Lake House Claire Causeway, Crossways Business Park, Dartford, Kent, England, DA2 6QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2022
due by 29 June 2022

Last statement dated 15 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DEERDOWNS COMMERCIAL LIMITED 15 Jun 1998 - 24 Jul 1998