Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEISURE PARKS II LIMITED

Company number 03580188

Registered office address
100 Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 5JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2023
due by 20 November 2023

Last statement dated 6 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LEISURE PARKS (GENERAL PARTNER II) LIMITED 10 Aug 1998 - 28 Oct 2016
DETAILNEW LIMITED 12 Jun 1998 - 10 Aug 1998