Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE WIRELESS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03578294

Registered office address
1 London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 27 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2023
due by 7 August 2023

Last statement dated 24 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WIRELESS GROUP LIMITED 20 Aug 1999 - 03 May 2000
TALKCO (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 18 Nov 1998 - 20 Aug 1999
CHARCO 726 LIMITED 09 Jun 1998 - 18 Nov 1998