Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANGLO AMERICAN PLC

Company number 03564138

Registered office address
17 Charterhouse Street, London, United Kingdom, EC1N 6RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 February 2023
due by 24 February 2023

Last statement dated 10 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HACKPLIMCO (NO.FIFTY-ONE) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 14 May 1998 - 30 Sep 1998