Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MS AMLIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03562457

Registered office address
The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 May 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2023
due by 19 June 2023

Last statement dated 5 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AMLIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED 21 Mar 2001 - 10 May 2016
ANGERSTEIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED 27 May 1998 - 21 Mar 2001
HACKREMCO (NO.1342) LIMITED 12 May 1998 - 27 May 1998