PUBLIC MEDIA ALLIANCE

Company number 03561848

Registered office address
Public Media Alliance Room 1.80 Dev, University Of East Anglia, Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom, NR4 7TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 May 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 May 2021
due by 26 May 2021

Last statement dated 12 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE COMMONWEALTH BROADCASTING ASSOCIATION 06 May 1998 - 25 Jul 2014