Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADVANCE NORTHUMBERLAND (COMMERCIAL) LIMITED

Company number 03556450

Registered office address
Wansbeck Workspace Rotary Parkway, Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE63 8QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 April 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARCH (COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE) LIMITED 01 Apr 2011 - 19 Nov 2018
WANSBECK LIFE LIMITED 09 May 2008 - 01 Apr 2011
NORTHUMBRIA ENTERPRISE LTD 24 Apr 2002 - 09 May 2008
WANSBECK ENTERPRISE LIMITED 27 Apr 1998 - 24 Apr 2002