A P L E WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Company number 03556304

Registered office address
Trinity House, 28-30 Blucher Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 1QH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 April 1998

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 27 April 2019
due by 11 May 2019

Last statement dated 27 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
A.P.L.E. (MILTON KEYNES) LTD 27 Apr 1998 - 01 Sep 2015