BSI BRITISH STANDARDS LIMITED

Company number 03555090

Registered office address
25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 August 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH STANDARDS LIMITED 23 Apr 1998 - 11 Sep 2006