THREADNEEDLE ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03554212

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2022
due by 2 April 2022

Last statement dated 19 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ZURICH SCUDDER INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED 05 Feb 2001 - 14 Jan 2002
SCUDDER INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED 26 Nov 1999 - 05 Feb 2001
SCUDDER KEMPER HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED 22 Apr 1998 - 26 Nov 1999