Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

J & K DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03554053

Registered office address
Charlotte House Stanier Way, Wyvern Business Park, Derby, Derbyshire, England, DE21 6BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2023
due by 12 May 2023

Last statement dated 28 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
THORNEWILL PLANT LIMITED 07 Jul 1998 - 04 Feb 2003
CERES ASTEROID LIMITED 28 Apr 1998 - 07 Jul 1998