Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OPENFIELD AGRICULTURE LIMITED

Company number 03548572

Registered office address
Honey Pot Lane, Colsterworth, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG33 5LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 April 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 October 2024
due by 27 October 2024

Last statement dated 13 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01630 - Post-harvest crop activities
Previous company names
Name Period
OPENFIELD AGRICULTURE PLC 14 Nov 2008 - 14 Nov 2008
GRAINFARMERS PLC 01 Oct 2001 - 14 Nov 2008
SCATS GRAIN LIMITED 27 Aug 1998 - 01 Oct 2001
LUDGATE 175 LIMITED 17 Apr 1998 - 27 Aug 1998