POWERGEN INTERNATIONAL

Company number 03548380

Registered office address
Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, CV4 8LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
17 April 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 April 2022
due by 1 May 2022

Last statement dated 17 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
POWERGEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 23 Jul 1999 - 11 Nov 2020
KINETICA TRADING LIMITED 02 Jun 1998 - 23 Jul 1999
CHARTCLEAR LIMITED 17 Apr 1998 - 02 Jun 1998