Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

METHUEN PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company number 03543167

Registered office address
Orchard House Railway Street, Slingsby, York, YO62 4AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 April 2022
due by 22 April 2022

Last statement dated 8 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
TEMPLECO 395 LIMITED 08 Apr 1998 - 29 Jul 1998