Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CIVIL DEFENCE SUPPLY LIMITED

Company number 03542902

Registered office address
Units B5 & B6 Paving Way Off Whisby Road, North Hykeham, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England, LN6 3QW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2023
due by 26 April 2023

Last statement dated 12 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84220 - Defence activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CIVIL DEFENCE SUPPLY (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 08 Apr 1998 - 06 Sep 2004