Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPORTINGBET LIMITED

Company number 03534726

Registered office address
3rd Floor One New Change, London, United Kingdom, EC4M 9AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 March 2022
due by 8 April 2022

Last statement dated 25 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SPORTINGBET PLC 05 Nov 2001 - 08 Oct 2014
SPORTINGBET.COM (UK) PLC 02 Aug 1999 - 05 Nov 2001
NETBET (UK) PLC 04 Aug 1998 - 02 Aug 1999
FINLAW ONE HUNDRED AND TWENTY-EIGHT LIMITED 25 Mar 1998 - 04 Aug 1998