Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LINKS HOUSING,ADVICE AND SUPPORT FOR YOUNG PEOPLE

Company number 03533224

Registered office address
Stokoe Rodger, St Matthews House, Haugh Lane Industrial Estate, Hexham, Northumberland, NE46 3PU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 March 2023
due by 7 April 2023

Last statement dated 24 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LINKS TYNEDALE 24 Jul 2003 - 02 Oct 2003
LINKS-HOUSING ADVICE SUPPORT FOR YOUNG PEOPLE 24 Mar 1998 - 24 Jul 2003