Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WELDING & INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 03530395

Registered office address
28 Dudley Street, Grimsby, N E Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, DN31 2AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 July 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 April 2025
due by 28 April 2025

Last statement dated 14 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Previous company names
Name Period
SPEED 6927 LIMITED 19 Mar 1998 - 21 Aug 1998