Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YANKEE CANDLE COMPANY (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 03530345

Registered office address
Poplar Way East Cabot Park, Avonmouth, Bristol, BS11 0YH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 August 2022
due by 13 September 2022

Last statement dated 30 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SPEED 6934 LIMITED 18 Mar 1998 - 29 Jun 1998