NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03528783

Registered office address
1100 Century Way, Thorpe Park Bussiness Park, Colton Leeds, LS15 8TU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 March 2022
due by 31 March 2022

Last statement dated 17 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED UTILITIES OPERATIONS LIMITED 14 Apr 2004 - 03 Nov 2010
UNITED UTILITIES DEFENCE PARTNERS LIMITED 27 Apr 2000 - 14 Apr 2004
UNITED UTILITIES DEFENCE SERVICES LIMITED 25 Apr 2000 - 27 Apr 2000
UNITED UTILITIES (NO. 2342) LIMITED 24 Jul 1998 - 25 Apr 2000
UNITED UTILITES (NO. 2342) LIMITED 15 Apr 1998 - 24 Jul 1998
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2342) LIMITED 17 Mar 1998 - 15 Apr 1998