NORTH WEST WATER LIMITED

Company number 03528619

Registered office address
Haweswater House, Lingley Mere Business Park, Lingley Green Avenue, Great Sankey, Warrington, WA5 3LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2022
due by 4 April 2022

Last statement dated 21 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WATER NORTH WEST LIMITED 06 Feb 2010 - 01 May 2013
UU LIMITED 20 Sep 2005 - 06 Feb 2010
UNITED UTILITIES DORMANT TWO LIMITED 01 Jun 2005 - 20 Sep 2005
NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED 03 Feb 2005 - 01 Jun 2005
NORGAS NETWORK LIMITED 04 Oct 2004 - 03 Feb 2005
SERVICE DELIVERY LIMITED 27 Oct 2000 - 04 Oct 2004
EDEMSA POWER LIMITED 15 Apr 1998 - 27 Oct 2000
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2337) LIMITED 17 Mar 1998 - 15 Apr 1998