Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENGLISH IN ACTION LIMITED

Company number 03528553

Registered office address
Camburgh House, 27 New Dover Road, Canterbury, Kent, CT1 3DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 March 2024
due by 31 March 2024

Last statement dated 17 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMBRIDGE STUDY HOLIDAYS LIMITED 29 Apr 1998 - 20 Jun 2003
MATCHBID LIMITED 17 Mar 1998 - 29 Apr 1998