Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MONTAGUE 342 LIMITED

Company number 03524920

Registered office address
Hadleigh Park Grindley Lane, Blythe Bridge, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire, ST11 9LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2024
due by 24 March 2024

Last statement dated 10 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MEYER TIMBER GROUP LIMITED 16 Feb 2012 - 30 May 2013
MONTAGUE L. MEYER LIMITED 24 Sep 2007 - 16 Feb 2012
SYLVAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 02 Sep 1998 - 24 Sep 2007
DELTAMOVE LIMITED 10 Mar 1998 - 02 Sep 1998