VIRGIN MEDIA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03521915

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2021
due by 15 April 2021

Last statement dated 4 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NTL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 05 May 1998 - 16 Feb 2007
DE FACTO 702 LIMITED 04 Mar 1998 - 05 May 1998