Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TORRIDGE, NORTH, MID AND WEST DEVON CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU

Company number 03520698

Registered office address
The Old Schoolhouse, 13 Bridgeland Street, Bideford, Devon, EX39 2QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 March 2022
due by 17 March 2022

Last statement dated 3 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TORRIDGE, NORTH DEVON AND MID DEVON CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 01 Nov 2012 - 24 Jul 2013
TORRIDGE, NORTH DEVON, MID DEVON AND BUDE CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 29 Jun 2011 - 01 Nov 2012
TORRIDGE, MID DEVON AND BUDE CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 26 May 2009 - 29 Jun 2011
TORRIDGE AND BUDE CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 30 Jul 2008 - 26 May 2009
TORRIDGE AND BUDE CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 23 Jul 2008 - 30 Jul 2008
BIDEFORD AND DISTRICT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 03 Mar 1998 - 07 Jul 2008