Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WATKIN JONES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03520497

Registered office address
3 Llys Y Bont, Parc Menai, Bangor, United Kingdom, LL57 4BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 February 2024
due by 10 March 2024

Last statement dated 25 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWMARK HOLDINGS LIMITED 18 Sep 1998 - 28 Jun 2006
BRABCO HOLDINGS NO:2 (1998) LIMITED 25 Feb 1998 - 18 Sep 1998