Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAINS BEER COMPANY PLC

Company number 03517207

Registered office address
Old Station Road, Loughton, Essex, IG10 4PL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1998

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 October 2008
due by 30 May 2009

Last accounts made up to 28 October 2007

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 25 February 2017
due by 11 March 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 25 February 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 1596 - Manufacture of beer
  • 5530 - Restaurants
  • 5540 - Bars
Previous company names
Name Period
HONEYCOMBE LEISURE PLC 01 Jul 1998 - 07 Jun 2007
BOOSTWIN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 25 Feb 1998 - 01 Jul 1998