Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VINTERS LIMITED

Company number 03517200

Registered office address
Rolls Royce Plc, Moor Lane, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 February 2022
due by 21 February 2022

Last statement dated 7 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
VINTERS PLC 21 Mar 2003 - 06 Dec 2012
VICKERS PLC 06 Jul 1998 - 21 Mar 2003
VICKERS GROUP PLC 23 Apr 1998 - 06 Jul 1998
MEASURECHANGE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 25 Feb 1998 - 23 Apr 1998